Concert - Competition
Would you like to announce a concert in which you will play works published by Editions Bim? Let us know the details and we will be happy to include it.
Chur, Switzerland
Kammerphilharmonie Graubünden
Philippe Bach ( conducting)
Fulda, Germany
Kammerphilharmonie Graubünden
Philippe Bach ( conducting)
Akiyoshidai, Japan
Akiyoshidai Music Competition Tuba:
Candidates if the competition
Twin Lake, USA
Leonard Falcone International Euphonium and Tuba Festival:
Competition candidates
St. Hilaire la Palud, France
Jérémie Dufort ( tuba)
Orchestre Symphonique Sortilège
Louis Théveniau ( conducting)
Erlangen, Germany
Soloist N.N.
Philharmonie Erlangen
Gordian Teupke ( conducting)
Riehen, Switzerland
Viviane Chassot ( accordion)
Kammerorchester Basel
Julia Schröder ( conducting)
Hiroshima, Japan
Viviane Chassot ( accordion)
Kammerorchester Basel
Andreas Ottensamer ( conducting)
Osaka, Japan
Viviane Chassot ( accordion)
Kammerorchester Basel
Andreas Ottensamer ( conducting)
Tokyo, Japan
Viviane Chassot ( accordion)
Kammerorchester Basel
Andreas Ottensamer ( conducting)
Tokyo, Japan
Viviane Chassot ( accordion)
Kammerorchester Basel
Andreas Ottensamer ( conducting)
Shizuoka, Japan
Viviane Chassot ( accordion)
Kammerorchester Basel
Andreas Ottensamer ( conducting)
Radevormwald, Germany
Guido Gorny ( tuba)
Orchester der Sinfonischen Orchestertage
Desar Sulejmani ( conducting)
Foix, France
2e Concours International de Cor René Vidalot:
Finalists of the competition
Münster, Germany
Andreas Hofmeir ( tuba)
Sinfonieorchester Münster
Henning Ehlert ( conducting)
Kent, USA
Gabriel MacWilliams ( snare drum)
Kent State University Orchestra
Jacob Schnitzer ( conducting)
Lafayette, USA
Troy Breaux ( snare drum)
University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Michael Blaney ( conducting)
Hereford, Great Britain
Orchestra of the Swan
Michael Collins ( conducting)
Warwick, Great Britain
Orchestra of the Swan
Michael Collins ( conducting)
Reykjavik, Iceland
Dark Music Days Festival:
Stefán Jon Bernarõsson ( horn)
Reykjavik Chamber Orchestra
Mirian Khukhukaishvili ( conducting)
Sion, Switzerland
Ensemble Vocal de Lausanne
Daniel Reuss ( conducting)
Würzburg, Germany
Ildem Kilincarslan ( tuba)
Akademisches Orchester der Universität Würzburg
Markus Popp ( conducting)
Karlstadt a. M., Germany
Ildem Kilincarslan ( tuba)
Akademisches Orchester der Universität Würzburg
Markus Popp ( conducting)
Salzburg, Austria
Das Grosse Silvesterkonzert:
Mozarteumorchester Salzburg
Leslie Suganandarajah ( conducting)
Lucerne, Switzerland
Simon Höfele ( trumpet)
Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
Duncan Ward ( conducting)
Sierre, Switzerland
Concert apéritif:
Nadia Aeberhard ( saxophone)
Youri Rosset ( percussions)
Lausanne, Switzerland
Hommage à Julien-François Zbinden:
Olha Semchyshyn ( violin)
Daniel Schädeli ( tuba)
Budapest, Hungary
Studio 5 Concert:
Cantemus Choir
Szabo Soma ( conducting)
Budapest, Hungary
Ildiko Cserna (soprano), Attila Fekete (tenor), Filip Bandzak (baritone)
Kodaly Choir Debrecen
MAV Symphony Orchestra
Gergely Kesselyak ( conducting)
St Petersburg, Russia
Alexey Lobikov ( trombone)
St Petersburg State Capella Symphony
Nikolai Tsinman ( conducting)
Lausanne, Switzerland
Ensemble Vocal de Lausanne
Daniel Reuss ( conducting)
Belgrad, Serbia
55. Belgrade Music Festival – BEMUS:
Aleksandra Kinđić ( oboe)
Dušan Panajotović ( violin)
Uki Ovaskainen ( piano)
The Art Ensemble of the Ministry of Defense “Stanislav Binički“
Vesna Šouc-Tričković ( conducting)
Châtel-Saint-Denis, Switzerland
Ensemble Vocal de Lausanne
Daniel Reuss ( conducting)
La Tour-de-Peilz, Switzerland
Ensemble Vocal de Lausanne
Daniel Reuss ( conducting)
Seattle, USA
Jameson Bratcher ( tuba)
The Sound Ensemble
Bobby Collins ( conducting)
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
Tobias Isern ( tuba)
Orquesta Sinfonica de las Islas Baleares
Beatriz Fernandez ( conducting)
Freibourg, Switzerland
Denis Dafflon, Stéphane Mooser ( horns)
Arianna Rossi ( harp)
Choeur de Jade
Céline Latour Monnier ( conducting)
Morat, Switzerland
Denis Dafflon, Stéphane Mooser ( horns)
Arianna Rossi ( harp)
Choeur de Jade
Céline Latour Monnier ( conducting)
Wettingen, Switzerland
Kammerorchester K65
Alexandre Clerc ( conducting)
Aarau, Switzerland
Kammerorchester K65
Alexandre Clerc ( conducting)
Lucerne, Switzerland
Lucerne Summer Festival:
Jon Flurin Buchli ( trumpet)
Tereza Kotlanova ( soprano)
Studierende Hochschule Musik Luzern
Lieksa, Finland
4th International Lieksa Brass Week Tuba Competition:
Competitors of the competition
Sidney, Maine, USA
American Horn Quartet
New England Music Camp Symphony Orchestra
Simon Gollo ( conducting)
Copenhagen, Denmark
Léonie Sonnings Musikpris 2023:
Dame Evelyn Glennie ( snare drum)
Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Geoffrey Paterson ( conducting)
Paris, France
Students of the euphonium/tuba class
Fabien Wallerand ( conducting)
Budapest, Hungary
György Gyivicsan ( trombone)
MAV Symphony Orchestra
Huba Hollokoi ( conductor)