Calendar

September 12, 2021 | Leipzig, Germany
Koetsier Jan Konzert Co20

Jan Koetsier: Konzert
for 4 horns and orchestra

Leipziger Hornquartett, MDR Sinfonieorchester, Dennis Russell Davies (Conductor).
Venue: Gewandhaus | 11:00

August 27, 2021 | Sydney, Australia
Szentpali  Roland  Tuba  Concerto  Tu96B

Roland Szentpali: Tuba Concerto
for tuba and orchestra

Marcel Kocbek-Malepa (Tuba), SCM Symphony Orchestra, Roger Benedict (Conducting).
Venue: Verbrugghen Hall, Sydney Conservatorium

August 26, 2021 | Sydney, Australia
Szentpali  Roland  Tuba  Concerto  Tu96B

Roland Szentpali: Tuba Concerto
for tuba and orchestra

Marcel Kocbek-Malepa (Tuba), SCM Symphony Orchestra, Roger Benedict (Conducting).
Venue: Verbrugghen Hall, Sydney Conservatorium

June 26, 2021 | Brooklyn (NY), USA
Mussorgsky Modeste Pictures At An Exhibition Orch83

Modeste MussorgskyPierre-Alain Monot: Pictures at an Exhibition
for chamber orchestra

Brooklyn Chamber Orchestra, Philip Nuzzo (conductor).
Venue: St. Ann & The Holy Trinity Church | 20:00

June 14, 2021 | Köln, Germany
Varga Judit Happy Birthday Major Ludwig Orch89

Judit Varga: Happy Birthday, Major Ludwig
for orchestra

Tonali Orchester, Garret Keast (conducting).
Tonali 2021 - Be|Enigma
Venue: Philharmonie | 19:00

June 13, 2021 | Luzern, Switzerland
Varga Judit Happy Birthday Major Ludwig Orch89

Judit Varga: Happy Birthday, Major Ludwig
for orchestra

Tonali Orchester, Garret Keast (conducting).
Tonali 2021 - Be|Enigma
Venue: KKL

June 12, 2021 | Berlin, Germany
Varga Judit Happy Birthday Major Ludwig Orch89

Judit Varga: Happy Birthday, Major Ludwig
for orchestra

Tonali Orchester, Garret Keast (conducting).
Tonali 2021 - Be|Enigma
Venue: Malzfabrik | 19:00

June 12, 2021 | Vienna, Austria
Varga Judit Happy Birthday Major Ludwig Orch89

Judit Varga: Happy Birthday, Major Ludwig
for orchestra

Tonali Orchester, Garret Keast (conducting).
Tonali 2021 - Be|Enigma
Venue: ORF Radiokulturhaus

June 6, 2021 | Hamburg, Germany
Varga Judit Happy Birthday Major Ludwig Orch89

Judit Varga: Happy Birthday, Major Ludwig
for orchestra

Tonali Orchester, Garrett Keast (conducting).
Tonali 2021 - Be|Enigma
Venue: Elbphilharmonie grosser Saal | 19:00

May 30, 2021 | Fribourg, Switzerland
Albrechtsberger Johann Georg Concertino Tp119

Johann Georg Albrechtsberger: Concertino in Mib
for trumpet and strings or piano

Jean-François Michel (trumpet), Orchestre de Jeunes de Fribourg, Théophanis Kapsopoulos (conducting).
Venue: Jardins du Collège St. Michel | 18:00

May 16, 2021 | Juneau, USA
Saglietti  Corrado  Maria  Suite  Co75

Corrado Maria Saglietti: Suite
for horn and string quartet

Kristina Paulick (Horn), Juneau Symphony Strings.
Festive Finale
Venue: Eaglecrest Ski Area | 3 pm

May 10, 2021 | Sheridan, WY, USA
Saglietti Corrado Maria Trio Di Velluto Ens237

Corrado Maria Saglietti: Trio di Velluto
for horn, euphonium and tuba

Trio di Velluto - Brass Trio, Amy Laursen (horn), Jamie Lipton (euphonium), Todd Cranson (tuba).
Venue: Kinnison Hall, Whitney Center for the Arts | 7pm

April 24, 2021 | Vienna, Austria
Varga Judit Mosar Tc3

Judit Varga: Mosar
for violin, viola and cello

Notos Quartett.
Venue: Konzerthaus Vienna

March 20, 2021 | Rochester (NY), USA
Turner  Kerry  Concerto For  Low  Horn  Co46

Kerry Turner: Concerto for Low Horn in F
for horn and chamber orchestra

Rachel Brake (horn), Roberts Wesleyan College Community, Paul Shewan (conducting).
Venue: Hale Auditorium

March 10, 2021 | Budapest, Hungary
Szentpali Roland La Follia Orch91

Roland Szentpali: La Follia
for symphony orchestra

Hungarian Radio Orchestra, Laszlo Kovacs (conducting).
Recording

December 4, 2020 | Budapest, Hungary
Szentpali  Roland  Tuba  Concerto  Tu96B

Roland Szentpali: Tuba Concerto
for tuba and orchestra

Roland Szentpali (tuba), Danube Symphony Orchestra, Janos Kovacs (conductor).
Venue: Danube Palace

November 16, 2020 | Porcia, Italy
Saglietti Corrado Maria Monsters Tu208

Corrado Maria Saglietti: Monsters
for tuba and piano

.
International Competition "Citta di Porcia" TUBA

Szentpali  Roland  Pearls 3  Tu169

Roland Szentpali: Pearls III
for tuba and piano

.
International Competition "Citta di Porcia" TUBA

Stevens  John  Salve  Venere  Salve  Marte  Tu37

John Stevens: Salve Venere, Salve Marte
for tuba solo

.
International Competition "Citta di Porcia" TUBA

November 8, 2020 | Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Saglietti  Corrado  Maria  Psalms  Tp294

Corrado Maria Saglietti: Psalms
for trumpet and organ

Adam Rixer (trumpet), Maurice Clement (organ).
Venue: Grand Auditorium | 16:00

October 19, 2020 | London, Great Britain
Masson Askell Konzertstück Perc4B

Áskell Másson: Konzertstück
for snare drum and orchestra

Dame Evelyn Glennie (snare drum), World Doctors Orchestra, Stefan Willich (conducting).
Venue: Central Hall Westminster

October 18, 2020 | Cardiff, Great Britain
Masson Askell Konzertstück Perc4B

Áskell Másson: Konzertstück
for snare drum and orchestra

Dame Evelyn Glennie (snare drum), World Doctors Orchestra, Stefan Willich (conducting).
Venue: Donald Gordon Theater

September 10, 2020 | Basel, Switzerland
Winkelman Helena Gemini Vn40B

Helena Winkelman: Gemini Concerto
for 2 violins and orchestra

Patricia Kopatchinskaja (violin), Pekka Kuusisto (violin), Ivor Bolton (conductor), Sinfonieorchester Basel.
Duell
Venue: Musiksaal des Stadtcasino Basel | 19:30

September 9, 2020 | Basel, Switzerland
Winkelman Helena Gemini Vn40B

Helena Winkelman: Gemini Concerto
for 2 violins and orchestra

Patricia Kopatchinskaja (violin), Pekka Kuusisto (violin), Ivor Bolton (conductor), Sinfonieorchester Basel.
Duell
Venue: Musiksaal des Stadtcasino Basel | 19:30

May 10, 2020 | Kittery, USA
Saglietti  Corrado  Maria  Suite  Co75

Corrado Maria Saglietti: Suite
for horn and string quartet

Stephen Taylor (horn), Brooke LaMonica, Susanne Powers (violins), Karen McConomy, Jan Heirtzler (viola), Dorothy Braker (cello).
Get Cozy Chamber Series
Venue: The Dance Hall | 15:00

May 7, 2020 | Markneukirchen, Germany
Szentpali Roland Hoye Rn Co104

Roland Szentpali: HOyeRN
for horn alone

Competition candidates.
55th Markneukirchen International Instrumental Competition Horn - Tuba

Stevens  John  Salve  Venere  Salve  Marte  Tu37

John Stevens: Salve Venere, Salve Marte
for tuba solo

Competition candidates.
55th Markneukirchen International Instrumental Competition Horn - Tuba

Marques Telmo Allegro Sonata Tu116

Telmo Marques: Allegro Sonata
for tuba and piano

Competition candidates.
55th Markneukirchen International Instrumental Competition Horn - Tuba

April 17, 2020 | Budapest, Hungary
Bella Mate Sounds Of Generation Y Part 2 Orch87

Máté Bella: Sounds of Generation Y, Part II
for cimbalom and symphony orchestra

Micklós Lukács (cimbalom), Hungarian National Philharmonic, Zsolt Hamar (conducting).
Budapest Spring Festival
Venue: Vigado Concert Hall | 19:30

April 16, 2020 | Marmande, France
Rauber Francois Concerto Humeur Tp18

François Rauber: Concerto «Humeurs»
for trumpet and string orchestra

David Busawon (trumpet), Orchestre des Symphonistes, Philippe Mestres (conducting).
Venue: Théâtre Comoedia

March 29, 2020 | Kiel, Germany
Szentpali  Roland  Chill  Fantasy  Tu185B

Roland Szentpali: Chill Fantasy
for solo tuba, piano, drum set, string orchestra

Andreas Hofmeir (tuba), Philharmonisches Orchester Kiel, Benjamin Reiners (conducting).
Venue: Kieler Schloss | 11:30 + 18:00

March 25, 2020 | Budapest, Hungary
Kutrik Bence Cycles Orch85

Bence Kutrik: Cycles
for symphony orchestra

Hungarian Radio Symphony Orchestra, János Kovács (conducting).
Venue: Hungarian Radio Studio 6

March 21, 2020 | Mottingham, London, Great Britain
Arutiunian Alexander Tuba Concerto Tu27

Alexander Arutiunian: Concerto
for tuba and symphony orchestra or piano

Tom Sellway (tuba), Eltham College Orchestra, Paul Showell (conducting).
Venue: Blackheath Halls

March 14, 2020 | Tampere, Finland
Arutiunian Alexander Trombone Concerto Tb11

Alexander Arutiunian: Concerto
for trombone and orchestra or piano reduction

Ulla Aonen (trombone), Tampere Academic Symphony, Kimmo Tullila (conducting).
Venue: University Hall

February 16, 2020 | Charrat, Switzerland
Plog Anthony Trumpet Concerto No 3 Tp351

Anthony Plog: Trumpet Concerto no. 3
for solo trumpet and brass band or piano

Rex Richardson (trumpet), Ensemble de Cuivres Valaisan, François Roh (conducting).
Venue: Salle Polyvalente | 17:30

February 9, 2020 | St Petersbourg, Russia
Saglietti  Corrado  Maria  Suite  Tb21

Corrado Maria Saglietti: Suite
for alto trombone and string quartet

Alexei Lobikov (trombone), Novosibirsk Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra, Alim Shakhmametiev (conducting).
Venue: The Mariinsky Theatre, Concert Hall | 20:00

January 26, 2020 | Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Saglietti  Corrado  Maria  Impressioni  Ens70

Corrado Maria Saglietti: Impressioni
for brass quintet

Adam Rixer, Niels Vind (trumpet), Leo Halsdorf (horn), Léon Ni (trombone), Csaba Szalay (tuba).
Venue: Philharmonie | 11:00

January 12, 2020 | Geneva, Switzerland
Forbes Michael Alpine Concerto Tu209B

Michael Forbes: Alpine Concerto
for tuba and string orchestra

Orchestre de Chambre de Genève, Bastien Stil (Conductor).
1st Geneva International Tuba Competition (January 7th to 12th)
Venue: Studio Ernest Ansermet, Swiss Radio

Stevens  John  Salve  Venere  Salve  Marte  Tu37

John Stevens: Salve Venere, Salve Marte
for tuba solo

Orchestre de Chambre de Genève, Bastien Stil (Conductor).
1st Geneva International Tuba Competition (January 7th to 12th)
Venue: Studio Ernest Ansermet, Swiss Radio

Forbes Michael The Grumpy Troll Tu183

Michael Forbes: The Grumpy Troll
for tuba solo

Orchestre de Chambre de Genève, Bastien Stil (Conductor).
1st Geneva International Tuba Competition (January 7th to 12th)
Venue: Studio Ernest Ansermet, Swiss Radio

Crausaz Etienne Eastern Folk Dances Tu176

Etienne Crausaz: Eastern Folk Dances
for tuba and piano

Orchestre de Chambre de Genève, Bastien Stil (Conductor).
1st Geneva International Tuba Competition (January 7th to 12th)
Venue: Studio Ernest Ansermet, Swiss Radio

December 13, 2019 | Gdansk, Poland
Turner  Kerry  Introduction And  Main  Event  Co31

Kerry Turner: Introduction and Main Event
for 4 horns and orchestra

Hornet Quartet (Piotr Kowalski, Michal Sczczerba, Gabriel Czopka, Lukasz Lacny), Polska Filharmonia Baltycka, George Tchitchinadze (Conducting).
Venue: Filharmonia Concert Hall F. Chopin

November 30, 2019 | Freiburg, Switzerland
Charriere Caroline Psaume V68

Caroline Charrière: Psaume 27
for women choir and harp

Choeur de Jade, Céline Latour-Monnier (conductor), Christine Fleischmann (harp), Sophie Marilley (mezzo soprano), Eric Cerantola (piano), Gabriela Jungo et Anne-Frédérique Léchaire (violin), Céline Portat (viola), Justine Pelnena-Chollet (cello), Philippe Savoy (saxophone).
Concert de Commémoration
Venue: Aula du Conservatoire | 20:00

Charriere Caroline Tranquillo Sax5

Caroline Charrière: Tranquillo - Agitato
for alto saxophone and piano

Choeur de Jade, Céline Latour-Monnier (conductor), Christine Fleischmann (harp), Sophie Marilley (mezzo soprano), Eric Cerantola (piano), Gabriela Jungo et Anne-Frédérique Léchaire (violin), Céline Portat (viola), Justine Pelnena-Chollet (cello), Philippe Savoy (saxophone).
Concert de Commémoration
Venue: Aula du Conservatoire | 20:00

Charriere Caroline Ophelia Qc11

Caroline Charrière: Quatuor Ophelia
for string quartet

Choeur de Jade, Céline Latour-Monnier (conductor), Christine Fleischmann (harp), Sophie Marilley (mezzo soprano), Eric Cerantola (piano), Gabriela Jungo et Anne-Frédérique Léchaire (violin), Céline Portat (viola), Justine Pelnena-Chollet (cello), Philippe Savoy (saxophone).
Concert de Commémoration
Venue: Aula du Conservatoire | 20:00

Charriere Caroline Du Livre Pour Toi V70

Marguerite Burnat-ProvinsCaroline Charrière: Du Livre pour toi
for mezzo soprano and piano

Choeur de Jade, Céline Latour-Monnier (conductor), Christine Fleischmann (harp), Sophie Marilley (mezzo soprano), Eric Cerantola (piano), Gabriela Jungo et Anne-Frédérique Léchaire (violin), Céline Portat (viola), Justine Pelnena-Chollet (cello), Philippe Savoy (saxophone).
Concert de Commémoration
Venue: Aula du Conservatoire | 20:00

Charriere Caroline Cowboy And Double Cream V67

Caroline Charrière: Cowboy and double cream
for mixed choir

Choeur de Jade, Céline Latour-Monnier (conductor), Christine Fleischmann (harp), Sophie Marilley (mezzo soprano), Eric Cerantola (piano), Gabriela Jungo et Anne-Frédérique Léchaire (violin), Céline Portat (viola), Justine Pelnena-Chollet (cello), Philippe Savoy (saxophone).
Concert de Commémoration
Venue: Aula du Conservatoire | 20:00

November 30, 2019 | Budapest, Hungary
Szentpali  Roland  Trumpet  Concerto  Tp297

Roland Szentpali: Trumpet Concerto
for trumpet and orchestra

Tamas Palfalvi (trumpet), Dohnanyi Orchestra Budafok, Gabor Káli (conducting).
Venue: Music Academy

November 12, 2019 | Ellensburg, WA, USA
Turner  Kerry  Concerto For  Low  Horn  Co46

Kerry Turner: Concerto for Low Horn in F
for horn and chamber orchestra

Ian Monahan (horn), CWU Chamber Orchestra, Evan Hagen (conducting).
Venue: Recital Hall Central Washington

October 12, 2019 | Riddes, Switzerland
Meier Jost Konzertstueck Tp47

Jost Meier: Konzertstück
for trumpet and chamber orchestra

Laureats (trumpet), HEMU Orchestra, Aurélien Azan-Zielinski (conducting).
Concours National d'Exécution Musicale 2019
Venue: Salle de la Vidondée

October 11, 2019 | Genf, Switzerland
Saglietti  Corrado  Maria  Suite  Co75

Corrado Maria Saglietti: Suite
for horn and string quartet

Francesco d'Urso (trombone), L'Orchestre de Chambre de Genève, Philippe Bach (conducting).
Geneva Brass Festival
Venue: Studio Ernest-Ansermet | 20:00

September 21, 2019 | Stockton, California, USA
Castro Giancarlo Grand Fanfare Orch81B

Giancarlo Castro D'Addona: Grand Fanfare
for symphony orchestra

Stockton Symphony, Peter Jaffe (conducting).
Venue: Warren Atherton Hall | 18:00

September 12, 2019 | Amsterdam, Netherlands
Winkelmann Helena Fremdlaender Mcx92

Helena Winkelman: Fremdländler
for chamber ensemble

Asko / Schönberg Ensemble.
Venue: Muziekgebouw aan 'tlJ | 20:15

August 30, 2019 | Zielono Gora, Poland
Szentpali  Roland  Carmen  Fantasy  Tu147B

Roland Szentpali: Carmen Fantasy
for tuba and orchestra

Roland Szentpali (tuba), Filharmonia Zielonogorska, Nerbert Tworczynski (conducting).
Venue: Philharmonic Hall

July 13, 2019 | Heidelberg, Germany
Castro Giancarlo Grand Fanfare Orch81B

Giancarlo Castro D'Addona: Grand Fanfare
for symphony orchestra

Musikfreunde Heidelberg, René Schuh (conducting).
Venue: Stadthalle

July 7, 2019 | Bad Bergzabern, Germany
Castro Giancarlo Grand Fanfare Orch81B

Giancarlo Castro D'Addona: Grand Fanfare
for symphony orchestra

Musikfreunde Heidelberg, René Schuh (conducting).
Venue: Marktkirche

July 6, 2019 | Bad Rappenau, Germany
Castro Giancarlo Grand Fanfare Orch81B

Giancarlo Castro D'Addona: Grand Fanfare
for symphony orchestra

Musikfreunde Heidelberg, René Schuh (conducting).
Venue: Kursaal

June 27, 2019 | St. Petersburg, Russia
Arutiunian Alexander Tuba Concerto Tu27

Alexander Arutiunian: Concerto
for tuba and symphony orchestra or piano

Mariinsky Theater Orchestra, Conductor (N/A).
Tschaikovsky Competition
Venue: Mariinsky Concert Hall

June 6, 2019 | Bogota, Colombia
Koetsier Jan Konzert Ens33

Jan Koetsier: Konzert
for trumpet, trombone and orchestra

Juan Fernando Avendaño (trumpet), Giovanni Scarpetta (trombone), National Symphony Orchestra of Colombia, Andrés Cárdenes (conducting).
Venue: Auditorium Fabio Lozano

June 6, 2019 | Colorado Springs, USA
Saglietti  Corrado  Maria  Notte  Serena  Tp293

Corrado Maria Saglietti: Notte serena
for flugelhorn and string quintet

Artists: N.A..
Festival Artists Concert
Venue: Packard Performance Hall | 19:30

May 24, 2019 | Buenos Aires, Argentina
Masson Askell Konzertstück Perc4B

Áskell Másson: Konzertstück
for snare drum and orchestra

Christian Frette (snare drum), Orquesta Filarmonica de Buenos Aires, Ezequiel Silberstein (conducting).
Venue: Usina del Arte

May 20, 2019 | Paris, France
Rauber Francois Concerto Humeur Tp18

François Rauber: Concerto «Humeurs»
for trumpet and string orchestra

David Busawon (trumpet), Orchestre du Conservatoire, Swann van Rechem (conducting).
Venue: Salle d’orgue du CNSMDP

May 19, 2019 | Olympia, WA, USA
Plog Anthony Triple Concerto Ens68B

Anthony Plog: Triple Concerto
for trumpet, horn, trombone and symphony orchestra

Carter Rowell (trumpet), Emma Trfanum (horn), Ian Rigg (trombone), Student Orchestras, Conservatory Orchestra, Cameron May (conducting).
Venue: Washington Center of Performing Arts

May 19, 2019 | Olomouc, Czech Republic
Arutiunian Alexander Tuba Concerto Tu27

Alexander Arutiunian: Concerto
for tuba and symphony orchestra or piano

Vít Andrýsek (tuba), Orchestra of Konzervatoř Evangelické Akademie, Vaclav Horak (conducting).
Venue: Konservatorium

April 30, 2019 | Györ, Hungary
Szentpali Roland Pearls 2 Tu160B

Roland Szentpali: Pearls II
for euphonium (trombone) and symphony orchestra

György Gyivicsan (tuba), Györi Filharmonikus Zenekar, Azis Sadikovic (conducting).
Venue: Richter Hall

April 30, 2019 | Budapest, Hungary
Kutrik Bence Cycles Orch85

Bence Kutrik: Cycles
for symphony orchestra

Hungarian Radio Symphony Orchestra, Péter Dobszay (conducting).
Venue: Hungarian Radio-Studio 6

April 7, 2019 | Fribourg, Switzerland
Charriere Caroline Mon Secret V112

François PétrarqueCaroline Charrière: Mon Secret
for mixed choir, solo baritone and harp

Ensemble Pange Lingua, Pascal Dober (conducting).
Venue: Eglise des Capucins | 17:00

April 6, 2019 | Peseux, Switzerland
Charriere Caroline Mon Secret V112

François PétrarqueCaroline Charrière: Mon Secret
for mixed choir, solo baritone and harp

Ensemble Pange Lingua, Pascal Dober (conducting).
Venue: Temple | 20:15

March 31, 2019 | La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland
Charriere Caroline Mon Secret V112

François PétrarqueCaroline Charrière: Mon Secret
for mixed choir, solo baritone and harp

Ensemble Pange Lingua, Pascal Dober (conducting).
Venue: Temple Farel | 17:00

March 30, 2019 | Biel-Bienne, Switzerland
Charriere Caroline Mon Secret V112

François PétrarqueCaroline Charrière: Mon Secret
for mixed choir, solo baritone and harp

Ensemble Pange Lingua, Pascal Dober (conducting).
Venue: Eglise du Pasquart | 20:15

March 21, 2019 | Lawrence (Kansas), USA
Arutiunian Alexander Tuba Concerto Tu27

Alexander Arutiunian: Concerto
for tuba and symphony orchestra or piano

Max Gerhart (tuba), University of Kansas Symphony Orchestra, Carolyn Watson (conducting).
Venue: Lied Center | 19:30

March 10, 2019 | Györ, Hungary
Strukow  Valery  Tuba  Concerto  Tu15

Valery Strukow: Concerto
for tuba and symphony orchestra

József Bazsinka (tuba), Budapest Festival Orchestra, Gabór Takács-Nagy (conductor).
Venue: Richer terem | 19:45

March 9, 2019 | Hödmezövásárhely, Hungary
Strukow  Valery  Tuba  Concerto  Tu15

Valery Strukow: Concerto
for tuba and symphony orchestra

József Bazsinka (tuba), Budapest Festival Orchestra, Gabór Takács-Nagy (conductor).
Venue: Müvelödési központ | 19:45

March 8, 2019 | Budapest, Hungary
Strukow  Valery  Tuba  Concerto  Tu15

Valery Strukow: Concerto
for tuba and symphony orchestra

József Bazsinka (tuba), Budapest Festival Orchestra, Gabór Takács-Nagy (conductor).
Venue: Franz Liszt Academy of Music | 19:45

March 7, 2019 | Budapest, Hungary
Strukow  Valery  Tuba  Concerto  Tu15

Valery Strukow: Concerto
for tuba and symphony orchestra

József Bazsinka (tuba), Budapest Festival Orchestra, Gabór Takács-Nagy (conductor).
Venue: Franz Liszt Academy of Music | 19:45

February 28, 2019 | Mexico City, Mexico
Arutiunian Alexander Trombone Concerto Tb11

Alexander Arutiunian: Concerto
for trombone and orchestra or piano reduction

Julio Briseño (tuba), Orquesta Filarmonica de la Ciudad de Mexico, Enrique Barrios (conducting).
Venue: Silvestre Revueltas

February 20, 2019 | Hiroshima, Japan
Arutiunian Alexander Trombone Concerto Tb11

Alexander Arutiunian: Concerto
for trombone and orchestra or piano reduction

Yosuke Kato (trombone), Hiroshima Symphony Orchestra, Makoto Suehiro (conducting).
Venue: JMS Aster Plaza Hall

December 18, 2018 | Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Saglietti  Corrado  Maria  Psalms  Tp294

Corrado Maria Saglietti: Psalms
for trumpet and organ

Adam Rixer (trumpet), Maurice Clement (organ).
Lunch Concert
Venue: Gran Auditorium | 12:30

December 8, 2018 | Genk, Belgium
Stevens  John  Euphonium  Concerto  Tu115B

John Stevens: Euphonium Concerto
for euphonium and symphony orchestra

Ken Serrien (euphonium), Vrije Universiteit Orkest, Jurgen Wayenberg (conductor).
Venue: C-Mine

December 2, 2018 | Lier, Belgium
Stevens  John  Euphonium  Concerto  Tu115B

John Stevens: Euphonium Concerto
for euphonium and symphony orchestra

Ken Serrien (euphonium), Vrije Universiteit Orkest, Jurgen Wayenberg (conductor).
Venue: CC de Mol

December 1, 2018 | Brebene, Belgium
Stevens  John  Euphonium  Concerto  Tu115B

John Stevens: Euphonium Concerto
for euphonium and symphony orchestra

Ken Serrien (euphonium), Vrije Universiteit Orkest, Jurgen Wayenberg (conductor).
Venue: STAF Versluys

November 25, 2018 | Bruxelles, Belgium
Stevens  John  Euphonium  Concerto  Tu115B

John Stevens: Euphonium Concerto
for euphonium and symphony orchestra

Ken Serrien (euphonium), Vrije Universiteit Orkest, Jurgen Wayenberg (conductor).
Venue: Aula VUB

November 18, 2018 | Tienen, Belgium
Stevens  John  Euphonium  Concerto  Tu115B

John Stevens: Euphonium Concerto
for euphonium and symphony orchestra

Ken Serrien (euphonium), Vrije Universiteit Orkest, Jurgen Wayenberg (conductor).
Venue: Cultuur Centrum de Kruisboog

November 11, 2018 | Hradec Králové, Czech Republic
Filas Juraj Requiem Oratio Spei V34

Juraj Filas: Requiem
for soprano, tenor and baritone soli, choir and orchestra

Anda-Louise Bogza (soprano), Matthew Plenk (tenor), Roman Janal (baritone), Kühn Mixed Choir, Hradec Králové Philharmonic Orchestra, Istvan Dénes (conductor).
Venue: Cathedral St. Vitus

November 9, 2018 | Hradec Králové, Czech Republic
Filas Juraj Requiem Oratio Spei V34

Juraj Filas: Requiem
for soprano, tenor and baritone soli, choir and orchestra

Hradec Králové Philharmonic Orchestra, Kühn Mixed Choir, Istvan Dénes (conductor).
Venue: Orchestra Hall

October 18, 2018 | Ludwigshafen, Germany
Szentpali  Roland  Chill  Fantasy  Tu185B

Roland Szentpali: Chill Fantasy
for solo tuba, piano, drum set, string orchestra

Andreas Hofmeir (tuba), Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie, Michael Francis (conductor).
Venue: Feierabendhaus der BASF | 20h

October 17, 2018 | Ludwigshafen, Germany
Szentpali  Roland  Chill  Fantasy  Tu185B

Roland Szentpali: Chill Fantasy
for solo tuba, piano, drum set, string orchestra

Andreas Hofmeir (tuba), Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie, Michael Francis (conductor).
Venue: Feierabendhaus der BASF | 20h

September 26, 2018 | Aarau, Switzerland
Haug Hans Concertino Trumpet Tp21

Hans Haug: Concertino
for trumpet and chamber orchestra

Philipp Hutter (trumpet), Orquesta da Camera de Las Tunas, Ulrich Nyffeler (conductor).
Cuba meets Switzerland
Venue: Kultur- und Kongresshaus

September 26, 2018 | Lucerne, Switzerland
Haug Hans Concertino Trumpet Tp21

Hans Haug: Concertino
for trumpet and chamber orchestra

Philipp Hutter (trumpet), Orquesta da Camera de Las Tunas, Ulrich Nyffeler (conductor).
Cuba meets Switzerland
Venue: Der Maihof

September 21, 2018 | Winterthur, Switzerland
Haug Hans Concertino Trumpet Tp21

Hans Haug: Concertino
for trumpet and chamber orchestra

Philipp Hutter (trumpet), Orquesta da Camera de Las Tunas, Ulrich Nyffeler (conductor).
Cuba meets Switzerland
Venue: Festsaal Kongresshaus

August 31, 2018 | Zielona Góra, Poland
Boccherini Luigi Concerto Tuba Tu204A

Luigi BoccheriniRoland Szentpali: Concerto
for tuba and piano

Roland Szentpali (tuba).
CORNO – Brass Music Festival
Venue: Main Hall | 19:00

August 16, 2018 | Jeju, South Korea
Szentpali Roland Symphony Concertante Tu193

Roland Szentpali: Symphony Concertante
for euphonium and symphony orchestra

Winner of the competition (euphonium), Jeju Philharmonic Orchestra, Szymon Kawalla (conductor).
International Brass and Percussion Competition 2018
Venue: Jeju Arts Center

August 14, 2018 | Jeju, South Korea
Szentpali Roland Symphony Concertante Tu193

Roland Szentpali: Symphony Concertante
for euphonium and symphony orchestra

Final Round (euphonium), Jeju Philharmonic Orchestra, Szymon Kawalla (conductor).
International Brass and Percussion Competition 2018
Venue: Jeju Arts Center

August 9, 2018 | Alice Barbosa - Goiania, Brazil
Szentpali Roland Pearls 2 Tu160B

Roland Szentpali: Pearls II
for euphonium (trombone) and symphony orchestra

György Gyivicsan (trombone), Goiania Symphony Orchestra, Carlos Moreno (conductor).
XXIV Brazilian Trombonist Festival
Venue: Teatro Goiania

August 7, 2018 | Jeju, South Korea
Thibault Thierry Tours Et Detours Tu196

Thierry Thibault: Tours et détours
for saxhorn or euphonium and piano

2nd preliminary round.
International Brass and Percussion Competition
Venue: Jeju Arts Center

August 7, 2018 | Jeju, Südkorea
Masson Askell Prim Perc5

Áskell Másson: Prím
for snare drum solo

2nd Preliminary.
International Brass and Percussion Competition
Venue: Jeju Arts Center

Masson Askell Kim Perc8

Áskell Másson: Kím
for snare drum solo

2nd Preliminary.
International Brass and Percussion Competition
Venue: Jeju Arts Center

July 26, 2018 | Porto, Portugal
Turner  Kerry  Concerto For  Low  Horn  Co46

Kerry Turner: Concerto for Low Horn in F
for horn and chamber orchestra

Ricardo Matosinhos (horn), Orquestra Sinfónica de Jovens da Academia de Música de Costa Cabral, José Eduardo Gomes (conductor).
Venue: Casa de Musica | 21:30

July 8, 2018 | Winterthur, Switzerland
Mussorgsky Modeste Pictures At An Exhibition Orch83

Modeste MussorgskyPierre-Alain Monot: Pictures at an Exhibition
for chamber orchestra

Musikkollegium Winterthur, Thomas Zehetmair (conductor).
Classic Openair - Familientag
Venue: Rychenbergpark | 18h

July 3, 2018 | Fribourg, Switzerland
Charriere Caroline Tenebrae V111

Caroline Charrière: Tenebrae factae sunt
for mixed choir

The Sixteen, Harry Christophers (conductor).
Festival International de Musiques Sacrées
Venue: Eglise du Collège Saint-Michel | 20h30

July 1, 2018 | Orcival, France
Arutiunian Alexander Violin Concerto Vn1

Alexander Arutiunian: Concerto
for violin and string orchestra or piano

Albane Genat (violin), Orchestre d'Auvergne, Roberto Forés Veses (conductor).
Venue: Basilique Notre-Dame | 18:00

June 26, 2018 | Biel / Bienne, Switzerland
Meier Jost Mouvements Dans L Immobile Orch6

Jost Meier: Mouvement dans l'immobile
for chamber orchestra

Medizinerorchester Bern, Matthias Kuhn (conductor).
Venue: Französische Kirche

June 24, 2018 | Biel / Bienne, Switzerland
Meier Jost Mouvements Dans L Immobile Orch6

Jost Meier: Mouvement dans l'immobile
for chamber orchestra

Medizinerorchester Bern, Matthias Kuhn (conductor).
Venue: Eglise du Pasquart

June 23, 2018 | Porto Alegre, Brazil
Szentpali Roland Pearls 2 Tu160B

Roland Szentpali: Pearls II
for euphonium (trombone) and symphony orchestra

György Gyivicsan (trombone), Orquestra Sinfonica de Porto Alegre, Evandro Matté (conductor).
Serie Pablo Komlos
Venue: Sala de Concertos de OSPA

June 21, 2018 | Budapest, Hungary
Szentpali  Roland  Tuba  Concerto  Tu96B

Roland Szentpali: Tuba Concerto
for tuba and orchestra

Istvan Battyany (tuba), Zuglo Philharmonic, Janos Kovacs (conductor).
Venue: Zuglo Music Center

April 26, 2018 | Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic
Filas Juraj Ora Pro Nobis Eh3

Juraj Filas: Ora Pro Nobis
for english horn and orchestra

Kristina Chaberova (English horn), Karlovy Vary Symphony Orchestra, Jan Kucera (conductor).
Venue: Grand Hotel Ambassador

April 22, 2018 | Mexico City, Mexico
Masson Askell Konzertstück Perc4B

Áskell Másson: Konzertstück
for snare drum and orchestra

Evelyn Glennie (snare drum), National Symphony Orchestra Mexico, Sylvain Gasançon (conductor).
Venue: Palacio de Belllas Artes

April 21, 2018 | Kalamazoo, USA
Saglietti  Corrado  Maria  Suite  Tb21

Corrado Maria Saglietti: Suite
for alto trombone and string quartet

Burdick-Thorne String Quartet, Edward S. HIckman (trombone).
Classics On Tap
Venue: Bell's Eccentric Café | 20:00

April 21, 2018 | Immaculata (PA), USA
Masson Askell Konzertstück Perc4B

Áskell Másson: Konzertstück
for snare drum and orchestra

Ralf Sorrento (snare drum), Immaculata Symphony, Joseph Guering (conductor).
Venue: Immaculata U

April 20, 2018 | Mexico City, Mexico
Masson Askell Konzertstück Perc4B

Áskell Másson: Konzertstück
for snare drum and orchestra

Evelyn Glennie (snare drum), National Symphony Orchestra Mexico, Sylvain Gasançon (conductor).
Venue: Palacio de Belllas Artes

April 9, 2018 | Szolnok, Hungary
Szentpali  Roland  Tuba  Concerto  Tu96B

Roland Szentpali: Tuba Concerto
for tuba and orchestra

Ferenc Atyimo (tuba), Szolnoki Szimfonikus Zenekar, Mate Hamori (conductor).
Venue: Meggeaza Hall

April 6, 2018 | Gdansk, Poland
Filas Juraj Concerto For Piccolo Trumpet Tp229

Juraj Filas: Concerto
for piccolo trumpet and orchestra

Otto Sauter (trumpet), Polska Filharmonia Baltycka, Massimiliano Caldi (conductor).
Venue: Sala Koncertowa PFB